Stop Loss

Starpharma Holdings Limited

October 14, 2020 - 3 months ago
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Action Buy
Term 60 Days
Called At $1.46
Target $1.80
Current Price N/A
Performance -5.00%

Technical outlook – Technical Analysis is the forecasting of future financial price movements based on an examination of past price movements.

Viewing the daily chart assessment of Starpharma Holdings Limited (SPL), the bullish sentiment has been slowly increasing and is now in a prime position to head further northbound.

Viewing the two leading indicators, the Moving Average Convergence Divergence (MACD) and the Relative Strength Index (RSI) are both, at present, strengthening to a bullish bias.

A break above $1.60 is expected to give the bullish call to $1.80. Reassess from there.

The Relative Strength Index (RSI), developed by J. Welles Wilder, is a mathematically derived indicator used in the technical analysis of financial instruments.

The RSI is a momentum oscillator that measures the speed and change of price movements.

The RSI oscillates between zero and 100.

The (MACD) technical indicator is a tool that is used to identify moving averages that are indicating a new trend, whether it is bullish or bearish.

(MACD) plots the distance between moving averages and helps traders identify trend direction and whether the bullish or bearish momentum in the price is strengthening or weakening.

Company Overview – Starpharma Holdings Limited (SPL) is a biotechnology company that engages in the development of dendrimer products for a pharmaceutical, life science and other applications.

SPL’s underlying technology is built around dendrimers, a type of synthetic nanoscale polymer that is highly regular in size and structure and well suited to pharmaceutical uses.

SPL has two core development programs: VivaGel portfolio and DEP drug delivery.

Former Names: Starpharma Pooled Development Limited (SPL), 20/04/2004.

Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on linkedin
Share on email

Leave a Reply